KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Energy / Power Generation

full load amps ( FLA)

Croatian translation: Struja pod punim opterećenjem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full load amps ( FLA)
Croatian translation:Struja pod punim opterećenjem
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

16:37 Aug 5, 2006
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / electricity
English term or phrase: full load amps ( FLA)
full load amps ( FLA)
Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Struja pod punim opterećenjem
Explanation:
To je to.
Selected response from:

IVAN-57
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Struja pod punim opterećenjem
IVAN-57
4amperaza pod punim opterecenjem
Sladjana


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
full load amps ( fla)
amperaza pod punim opterecenjem


Explanation:
ili amperi pod punim opterecenjem

Sladjana
Montenegro
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
full load amps ( fla)
Struja pod punim opterećenjem


Explanation:
To je to.

IVAN-57
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
hvala