KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Energy / Power Generation

assymetric louvre

Croatian translation: asimetrični otvor/regulator(klapna) za zrak/ventilaciju


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: assymetric louvre
Croatian translation:asimetrični otvor/regulator(klapna) za zrak/ventilaciju
Entered by: V&M Stanković

11:03 Aug 6, 2006
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / air conditioner
English term or phrase: assymetric louvre
multi split fin with assymetric louvre
Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
asimetrični otvor/regulator(klapna) za zrak/ventilaciju
Explanation:
Bajić B. et al, Poslovni privredno-tehnički rečnik:
louvres (en), luftungsklappen (de), clapets d’aeration (fr) - regulator za provetravanje


Mirković Ž, Rečnik mašinske tehnike:
louver - otvor za ventilaciju koji je pokriven paralelnim rešetkama
Selected response from:

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2asimetrični otvor/regulator(klapna) za zrak/ventilaciju
V&M Stanković
1asimetrična nadstrešnica
Pike


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
asimetrična nadstrešnica


Explanation:
možda asimetrični zaštitni pokrov...
guessing... nema konteksta?

Pike
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
asimetrični otvor/regulator(klapna) za zrak/ventilaciju


Explanation:
Bajić B. et al, Poslovni privredno-tehnički rečnik:
louvres (en), luftungsklappen (de), clapets d’aeration (fr) - regulator za provetravanje


Mirković Ž, Rečnik mašinske tehnike:
louver - otvor za ventilaciju koji je pokriven paralelnim rešetkama

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
30 mins
  -> hvala

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
37 mins
  -> hvala