KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Energy / Power Generation

stepless single screw compressor

Croatian translation: kontinuirani (vijčani) kompresor s jednim vijkom


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stepless single screw compressor
Croatian translation:kontinuirani (vijčani) kompresor s jednim vijkom
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

08:21 Sep 6, 2006
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / air conditioner
English term or phrase: stepless single screw compressor
Semi hermetically sealed stepless single screw compressor
Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
kontinuirani (vijčani) kompresor s jednim vijkom
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

IVAN-57
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kontinuirani (vijčani) kompresor s jednim vijkom
IVAN-57
3vijčani kompresor sa jednim rotorom
Natasa Grubor


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vijčani kompresor sa jednim rotorom


Explanation:
stepless - linearni, vidite iz cijele rečenice gdje to staviti

..Incorporate continuously variable-speed (stepless) control of both the compressor and blower...
...A single-screw compressor consists of a cylindrical main rotor positioned between identical gaterotors, as shown in Figure 1. A
twin-screw compressor consists of two mating twin-grooved rotors, as shown in Figure 2.

Usklađen visoko iskoristivi invertor vijčani kompresor sa linearnim ekspanzijskim ventilom.
http://www.elstro.hr/lg_inverter.html




    www.glacierbay.com/micro_air_ep_system.asp - 19k
    Reference: http://www.bchydro.com/business/investigate/investigate811.h...
Natasa Grubor
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kontinuirani (vijčani) kompresor s jednim vijkom


Explanation:
-

IVAN-57
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
hvala