KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Finance (general)

high-margin

Croatian translation: visokoprofitabilni proizvodi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high-margin products
Croatian translation:visokoprofitabilni proizvodi
Entered by: alen botica

13:45 Aug 6, 2006
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / merger
English term or phrase: high-margin
a great branded marketer with traditionally high-margin products
alen botica
visokoprofitabilni proizvodi
Explanation:
to je to.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2006-08-06 14:35:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ir.eaglematerials.com/downloads/ar2004.pdf
http://www.vjesnik.hr/pdf/2004\03\26\07A7.PDF

proizvodi s visokom marginom zarade
Selected response from:

Pike
Croatia
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6visokoprofitabilni proizvodi
Pike
5 -1visoka marža, visoka cijenaIvana Karanikic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
visoka marža, visoka cijena


Explanation:
po meni bi to bili visoko cjenovno pozicionirani proizvodi

Ivana Karanikic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Miomira Brankovic: proizvod na kojem se ostvaruje velika zarada (marža), ne mora biti skup, negdje sam pročitala da su čačkalice za zube među najprofitabilnijim proizvodima (iako sa beznačajnom cijenom)
8 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
high-margin products
visokoprofitabilni proizvodi


Explanation:
to je to.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2006-08-06 14:35:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ir.eaglematerials.com/downloads/ar2004.pdf
http://www.vjesnik.hr/pdf/2004\03\26\07A7.PDF

proizvodi s visokom marginom zarade

Pike
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
ok

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karen Ordanic
26 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
58 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

agree  Miomira Brankovic
5 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Vladimir Mavar
7 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  arsenates
15 hrs