KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Finance (general)

excise bond

Croatian translation: akcizna obveznica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:excise bond
Croatian translation:akcizna obveznica
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

18:09 Mar 31, 2007
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / excise-bond
English term or phrase: excise bond
http://www.cra-arc.gc.ca/E/pbg/ef/excise-bond/excise-bond-e....
Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
akcizna obveznica
Explanation:
poseban oblik obveznica ili poreza za određene vrste roba.
Selected response from:

VIVA VOCE Ltd.
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3akcizna obveznica
VIVA VOCE Ltd.
3porezna garancijaPetar Gjorgjiev


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
akcizna obveznica


Explanation:
poseban oblik obveznica ili poreza za određene vrste roba.


    Reference: http://www.uino.gov.ba/download/Dokumenti/Dokumenti/bos/Pore...
VIVA VOCE Ltd.
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo
17 mins
  -> hvala

agree  Kornelija
1 day2 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
1 day6 hrs
  -> hvala

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
porezna garancija


Explanation:
Zdravo Gordana, Petar ovde iz Makedonije.
Mislim da je ovaj termin prilicno strucan i stran za nase prostore. Mislim da se to zove "porezna garancija ili porezno jamstvo".
Nadam se da ce ti ovo pomoci dalje.


Petar Gjorgjiev
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian