KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Finance (general)

onward recovery

Croatian translation: daljnja naplata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:onward recovery
Croatian translation:daljnja naplata
Entered by: ihodak4

07:46 Aug 31, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: onward recovery
The client specific costs of teams are invoiced to the Provider for onward recovery from beneficiaries.
Nemam više konteksta, nadam se da pomaže!
Hvala!
ihodak4
daljnja naplata
Explanation:
Logički mi se uklapa da se ti troškovi fakturiraju Dobavljaču koji ih onda dalje naplaćuje od korisnika (samo ne znam iz ovoga o čemu se radi)
Selected response from:

xxxZara5
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4daljnja naplataxxxZara5
3progresivno vraćanje u prvobitno stanje
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
daljnja naplata


Explanation:
Logički mi se uklapa da se ti troškovi fakturiraju Dobavljaču koji ih onda dalje naplaćuje od korisnika (samo ne znam iz ovoga o čemu se radi)

xxxZara5
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Hvala!

2 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
progresivno vraćanje u prvobitno stanje


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days4 hrs (2008-09-02 12:40:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

progresivni oporavak ???

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 16