KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Finance (general)

stewardship costs

Croatian translation: troškovi vođenja poslova


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stewardship costs
Croatian translation:troškovi vođenja poslova
Entered by: ihodak4

19:11 Aug 31, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: stewardship costs
The Providers will charge the Beneficiary as a technical service fee, for its share of THE NAME OF THE COMPANY costs after excluding all specific costs clearly identified as stewardship costs.
Nadam se da je jasno, i/ili da nekome konteskt nije presudan!
Hvala!
ihodak4
troškovi vođenja poslova
Explanation:
Po Velikom englesko-hrvatskom rječniku 2008 (c) Translation experts
Selected response from:

Hrvoje Ban
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5troškovi vođenja poslovaHrvoje Ban
4troškovi nadzora (upravljanja)
Natasa Djurovic
3troškovi poslužiteljstva, služenja, usluge
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
3troškovi upraviteljaIvana Zuppa-Baksa


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
troškovi upravitelja


Explanation:
troškovi upravitelja (zgrade)
U Dietl-Lorenzovom englesko-njemačkom rječniku stearship = Verwalteramt

Ivana Zuppa-Baksa
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
troškovi vođenja poslova


Explanation:
Po Velikom englesko-hrvatskom rječniku 2008 (c) Translation experts

Hrvoje Ban
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
troškovi poslužiteljstva, služenja, usluge


Explanation:
stewardship -poslužiteljstvo, služenje

E-H Poslovni rjecnik, VS

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 16

13 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
troškovi nadzora (upravljanja)


Explanation:
Stewardship- careful and responsible management of something entrusted to one's care

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 32