KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Furniture / Household Appliances

safety clutch

Croatian translation: sigurnosna kopča


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:safety clutch
Croatian translation:sigurnosna kopča
Entered by: sazo

21:32 Sep 3, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: safety clutch
http://www.gewelagertec.de/images/MPalaush.jpg
sazo
Croatia
sigurnosna kopča
Explanation:
Može i tako. Izvora na internetu koliko ti srce želi
Selected response from:

bergazy
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala Vam.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sigurnosna kopčabergazy
5sigurnosna spojka
Sunflowereen
3sigurnosna kukicaad-usluge


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sigurnosna kukica


Explanation:
Ili sigurnsna spojka, sigurnosna zakovica, ali u svakom slučaju mislim da je kukica najbolje rješenje jer opisuje sam izgled dotične stvari.

ad-usluge

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  bergazy: kukica bi bila hook
6 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sigurnosna kopča


Explanation:
Može i tako. Izvora na internetu koliko ti srce želi

bergazy
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala Vam.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
2 hrs

agree  Ivana Zuppa-Baksa
1 day20 hrs

1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sigurnosna spojka


Explanation:
http://www.kralj.hr/upload/suko-spojka.jpg

http://www.allbrands.com/products/abp11966.html



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 dan17 sati (2008-09-05 15:11:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?q=sigurnosna spojka&ie=utf-8&oe...

Sunflowereen
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian