KudoZ home » English to Croatian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

to address the concern

Croatian translation: rješenje fundamentalne brige


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to address the concern
Croatian translation:rješenje fundamentalne brige
Entered by: Sherefedin MUSTAFA

21:48 Jan 8, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: to address the concern
... we do not think enough is being done to address the fundamental concern that the UK is becoming a less competitive place to do business.
sazo
Croatia
rješenje fundamentalne brige
Explanation:
ili:
... u pravcu rješavanja fundamentalne zabrinutosti da...
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Hvala.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6rješenje fundamentalne brige
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
3da se paznja usmeri na
Natasa Djurovic


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
da se paznja usmeri na


Explanation:
cinjenicu da je...

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
rješenje fundamentalne brige


Explanation:
ili:
... u pravcu rješavanja fundamentalne zabrinutosti da...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Hvala.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing: ili problema
11 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  Pike: rješavanje temeljne zabrinutosti
2 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Nedim Sahovic: Pike
3 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Dubravka Hrastovec: Slažem se s Pikeom.
11 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Ivana Zuppa-Baksa: Slažem se sa Pikeom.
14 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero: razrjesenje osnovnih zabrinutosti
14 hrs
  -> Hvala.