KudoZ home » English to Croatian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

competing uses

Croatian translation: konkurentno koristenje/iskoristavanje


09:13 Mar 9, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: competing uses
Better understanding of the competing uses of the ocean will require better data and information on maritime activities, be they social, economic or recreational, as well as on their impact on the resource base.
Margita Soldo
Croatia
Croatian translation:konkurentno koristenje/iskoristavanje
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Romana
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2konkurentno koristenje/iskoristavanje Romana
4konkurentsko iskorištavanjeMarija Vujosevic Caric
3 -1merodavna korišćenja
Natasa Djurovic


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
konkurentno koristenje/iskoristavanje


Explanation:
...

Romana
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero: isto...uptrebe, -suparnicko/konkurentno
11 hrs

agree  Mirela Skarica
13 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
merodavna korišćenja


Explanation:
compete- moze biti merodavan, odgovarajući
Enciklopedijski recnik

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Veronica Prpic Uhing: to nije prijevod na hrvatski
8 days

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
konkurentsko iskorištavanje


Explanation:
www.biol.pmf.hr/uploads/media/Izvedbeni_plan_nastave.pdf -



    Reference: http://www.pfst.hr/www/data/materijali/Ek_pom.pdf
Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian