KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Geography

ambient standards

Croatian translation: okolišni standardi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ambient standards
Croatian translation:okolišni standardi
Entered by: Sherefedin MUSTAFA

10:17 Mar 25, 2007
English to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
Geography / pollution
English term or phrase: ambient standards
...whether pollution would be regulated by ambient or emission standards.
Margita Soldo
Croatia
okolišni standardi
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-03-25 10:36:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ekomrezabih.net/new/index.php?id=209&backPID=509&...
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
puno hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1okolišni standardi
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
4norme za kvalitetu okoliša
Davorka Grgic


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
okolišni standardi


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-03-25 10:36:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ekomrezabih.net/new/index.php?id=209&backPID=509&...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
Grading comment
puno hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
5 hrs
  -> Hvala.

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
norme za kvalitetu okoliša


Explanation:
...ili preko normi za ispustanja opasnih /stetnih plinova.

jos:

....hoće li se problem zagadjenja zakonski uredjivati ? / rješavati uspostavljanjem standarda /normiranjem kvalitete okoliša ili ispustanja opasnih /štetnih plinova

Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Sherefedin MUSTAFA, Veronica Prpic Uhing