KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Geography

Hong Kong

Croatian translation: Hong Kong


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hong Kong
Croatian translation:Hong Kong

11:42 Dec 8, 2004
English to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
Geography
English term or phrase: Hong Kong
List of geographical names
Barbara
Hong Kong
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

MajaM
Grading comment
thank you very much you were very helpful!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Hong KongMajaM
5 -1hong kongIvana Karanikic


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
hong kong
hong kong


Explanation:
hong kong is the term that is not translated in Croatian language. It remains the same.

Ivana Karanikic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  MajaM: i pise se malim slovom?
6 mins
  -> lapsus calami....smisao je isti

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hong kong
Hong Kong


Explanation:
...


    www.predsjednik.hr/default.asp?ru=119& gl=200310010000046&sid=&jezik=1
MajaM
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
thank you very much you were very helpful!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marija Vujosevic Caric
38 mins
  -> hvala, Marija

agree  Ingrid Lovric
1 hr
  -> hvala

agree  dkalinic
5 hrs
  -> hvala