KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Government / Politics

regulatory tools

Croatian translation: regulatorni instrumenti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:regulatory tools
Croatian translation:regulatorni instrumenti
Entered by: ihodak4

15:46 Oct 28, 2006
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: regulatory tools
navedeno kao naslov poglavlja u kojemu su opisani različiti 'regulations /propisi'
ihodak4
regulacioni instrumenti
Explanation:
... možda, kad već nagađamo...
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Ako se odnosi na zakone, propise onda su regulatorni; http://www.poslovniforum.hr/zakoni/eko103-2.aspi;
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dodatna regulativa
Davorka Grgic
1 +2regulacioni instrumenti
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
2nadzorni alati
ciovo


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
nadzorni alati


Explanation:
možda...

ciovo
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
regulacioni instrumenti


Explanation:
... možda, kad već nagađamo...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ako se odnosi na zakone, propise onda su regulatorni; http://www.poslovniforum.hr/zakoni/eko103-2.aspi;
hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sanja Rasovic: Ovo je napribliznije
3 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  krtko: bolje regulacijski iliu regulatorni
20 hrs
  -> Hvala. Slazem se.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dodatna regulativa


Explanation:
...ako se radi o novim normama/pravilima.

Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish