KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Internet, e-Commerce

portal environment

Croatian translation: okruženje portala


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:portal environment
Croatian translation:okruženje portala
Entered by: ihodak4

08:34 Oct 25, 2006
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: portal environment
termin u naslovu sam za sebe (uz naslov portala); nadalje je naveden tekst: This environment is created as a web based tool. The portal offers an access via browser to structers that are ready for the growing amount of available data related to the subject...
ihodak4
okruženje portala
Explanation:
Mislim da je ova varijanta prijevoda na hrvatski bolja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day9 hrs (2006-10-26 18:23:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Izvor: Kiš, Informatički rječnik

Selected response from:

Ana Kardum
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5okruženje portala
Ana Kardum
2 +1okružje portala
ciovo


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
okružje portala


Explanation:
nisam baš siguran...

ciovo
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ariana Koši
53 mins
  -> Hvala

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
okruženje portala


Explanation:
Mislim da je ova varijanta prijevoda na hrvatski bolja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day9 hrs (2006-10-26 18:23:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Izvor: Kiš, Informatički rječnik



Ana Kardum
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala!