KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Law: Contract(s)

escalation policy

Croatian translation: eskalacijska politika/procedura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:escalation policy
Croatian translation:eskalacijska politika/procedura
Entered by: alen botica

09:04 Aug 31, 2006
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: escalation policy
dio general terms and conditions,
naslov priloga u kojemu su redom navedeni kao prioriteti: failure of the production system, failure of a main feature, ... general questions, extensions of functions
ihodak4
eskalacijska procedura
Explanation:
mislim da je ovo
Selected response from:

alen botica
Grading comment
Hvala! U ovom slučaju mislim da je eskalacijska politika (jer je navedeno sve, a ne samo procedura); zato dodatak za glossary; isprika zbog čekanja!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5eskalacijska procedura
alen botica
3politika/načela revizijexxxAnita Britve


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
politika/načela revizije


Explanation:
Možda politika/načela indeksiranja ili revizije


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/escalation+clauses
xxxAnita Britve
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
eskalacijska procedura


Explanation:
mislim da je ovo


    Reference: http://www.telekom.hr/lgs.axd?t=16&id=201
alen botica
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Hvala! U ovom slučaju mislim da je eskalacijska politika (jer je navedeno sve, a ne samo procedura); zato dodatak za glossary; isprika zbog čekanja!