KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Law: Contract(s)

enforcement action

Croatian translation: provedena akcija


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enforcement action
Croatian translation:provedena akcija
Entered by: eleonora_r

20:02 Apr 3, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Ethics policy
English term or phrase: enforcement action
...standards, including, but not limited to Croatian legislation in force, in recent enforcement actions for the prevention, detection and remediation of corrupt practices,...
eleonora_r
provedene akcije
Explanation:
ili sprovedene akcije...
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4provedene akcije
Natasa Djurovic
4djelovanja prisilebergazy


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
provedene akcije


Explanation:
ili sprovedene akcije...

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  arsenates: svakako 'provedene akcije'
10 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  xxxrenata-m-s: agree
11 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Kristina Kolic: trebalo bi zapravo biti "provedbene"
2 days34 mins

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
2 days18 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
djelovanja prisile


Explanation:
HUPTUstvari, tijekom trogodišnjeg djelovanja prisile samo je 71 sudski postupak pokrenut na temelju ADA. Samo 20% slučajeva kojima se bavio EEOC odnosi se na ...
www.hupt.hr/fort.html - 83k - Spremljeno u privremenu memoriju - Slične stranice

bergazy
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 4