KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Law: Contract(s)

compliance

Croatian translation: poštivanje zakonitosti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compliance
Croatian translation:poštivanje zakonitosti
Entered by: eleonora_r

19:09 Apr 4, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: compliance
Adoption of Ethics Policy and Compliance Program

...Ethics Compliance Officer shall have adequate authority to conduct independent reviews of the management company's expenditures, to oversee all interactions by the management company with Croatian gobernemnt officials, to monitor overall compliance by the management company and its personnel with the Ethics Policy, and to impose additional internal compliance controls and revise those controls on an ongoing basis as circumstances dictate.

Prilično duga rečenica, ali navela sam je cijelu kako bi kontekst bio potpuno jasan. Isto tako i naslov.
Ako netko može pomoći... :))
Hvala!
eleonora_r
poštivanje zakonitosti
Explanation:
Prema Milici Gačić

Compliance officer je savjetnik za praćenje poštivanja zakonitosti.

Selected response from:

sazo
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2poštivanje zakonitostisazo
4pridržavanjeUlvija Tanovic


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
poštivanje zakonitosti


Explanation:
Prema Milici Gačić

Compliance officer je savjetnik za praćenje poštivanja zakonitosti.



sazo
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Kübli
30 mins
  -> Hvala, Ana.

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
3 days21 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pridržavanje


Explanation:
pridržavanje etičkim standardima ili etičke politike

Ulvija Tanovic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4