KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Law: Contract(s)

misconduct

Croatian translation: nepropisno / neprofesionalno ponašanje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:misconduct
Croatian translation:nepropisno / neprofesionalno ponašanje
Entered by: eleonora_r

17:10 Apr 5, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: misconduct
party suspected of misconduct

ili:

Either party would retain the right to challenge the exercise of rights under this clause if the Investigating Party has not shown evidence of misconduct.
eleonora_r
nepropisno / neprofesionalno ponašanje
Explanation:
nepropisno ponašanje ili neprofesionalno ponašanje koje uglavnom predstavlja povredu ugovornog odnosa
Selected response from:

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5nepropisno / neprofesionalno ponašanje
Kristina Kolic
3zloupotreba
Natasa Djurovic


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
nepropisno / neprofesionalno ponašanje


Explanation:
nepropisno ponašanje ili neprofesionalno ponašanje koje uglavnom predstavlja povredu ugovornog odnosa

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Kübli
5 hrs
  -> Hvala, Ana!

agree  Romana
14 hrs
  -> Hvala, Romana!

agree  ihodak4
21 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
3 days23 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  John Farebrother
12 days
  -> Hvala!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zloupotreba


Explanation:
to je zloupotreba ili krsenje, povreda duznosti iz ugovora

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Kristina Kolic: zloupotreba je ipak nešto drugo, a za postoji drugi termin na engleskom
2 hrs

neutral  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero: w/KM
3 days22 hrs