KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Law: Contract(s)

right to contract

Croatian translation: pravo da sklopi ugovor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:right to contract
Croatian translation:pravo da sklopi ugovor
Entered by: Maja Engel

08:43 Jul 7, 2008
English to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: right to contract
The tenderer’s separation of price components in will be solely for the purpose of facilitating the comparison of tenders by the Purchaser and will not in any way limit the Purchaser’s right to contract on any of the terms offered
Maja Engel
pravo da sklopi ugovor
Explanation:
Ne pada mi ništa drugo na pamet, a to bi trebalo biti to. Možda i "pravo na sklapanje ugovora", "pravo na ugovaranje" i sl..
Selected response from:

Nedim Sahovic
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2pravo da sklopi ugovor
Nedim Sahovic
4pravo na ugovaranje
Natasa Djurovic


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pravo da sklopi ugovor


Explanation:
Ne pada mi ništa drugo na pamet, a to bi trebalo biti to. Možda i "pravo na sklapanje ugovora", "pravo na ugovaranje" i sl..

Nedim Sahovic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Micic
2 mins
  -> Hvala...

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
3 days14 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pravo na ugovaranje


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lochner_v._New_York

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 64




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Nedim Sahovic