KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Law: Contract(s)

front-loaded

Croatian translation: sa visokim početnim troškovima


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:front-loaded
Croatian translation:sa visokim početnim troškovima
Entered by: Maja Engel

07:02 Jul 8, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: front-loaded
If the tender of the successful tenderer is seriously unbalanced or front-loaded, the Purchaser may require the tenderer to produce detailed price analyses for any or all items of the Schedule of Requirements, to demonstrate the internal consistency of those prices.
nasla sam da front-load znaci sljedece: To concentrate costs or benefits in an early period, ali ne pada mi nista na pamet kako to smjestiti u ovaj kontekst!
hvala
Maja Engel
sa visokim početnim troškovima
Explanation:
Još jedna alternativa...
Selected response from:

Nedim Sahovic
Grading comment
vase rjesenje mi najbolje odgovara! Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1opterećen troškovima plativima na početku ugovornog rokaxxxZara5
3 +1sa visokim početnim troškovima
Nedim Sahovic
4primjena troškova, pristojbi i sl. na početku ugovoraIvana Zuppa-Baksa


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
primjena troškova, pristojbi i sl. na početku ugovora


Explanation:
to make costs, fees,commissions applicable at the beginning (of a contract)

Ivana Zuppa-Baksa
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
opterećen troškovima plativima na početku ugovornog roka


Explanation:
Ja se zapravo slažem s Ivanom, samo što je u konkretnoj rečenici front-loaded pridjev. Ovo je malo opisan prijevod, ali mislim da bi mogao odgovarati

xxxZara5
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana Zuppa-Baksa
10 hrs
  -> Hvala!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sa visokim početnim troškovima


Explanation:
Još jedna alternativa...

Nedim Sahovic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
vase rjesenje mi najbolje odgovara! Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
2 days14 hrs