KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Law (general)

class A drugs

Croatian translation: droge A klase


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:class A drugs
Croatian translation:droge A klase
Entered by: Veronica Prpic Uhing

19:22 Jun 18, 2005
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general)
English term or phrase: class A drugs
we aim to reduce the supply of class A drugs
John Farebrother
United Kingdom
droge A-klase
Explanation:
Droge A klase


http://arhiva.glas-javnosti.co.yu/arhiva/2002/07/12/srpski/G...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2005-06-18 20:12:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

....U droge klase A - što će reći one potencijalno smrtonosne - heroin, kokain, te sintetički narkotici poput kreka i ekstazija.
Selected response from:

Veronica Prpic Uhing
United States
Grading comment
hvala na pomoci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2droge A-klase
Veronica Prpic Uhing
5 +1droge skupine "A"Anira


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
class a drugs
droge A-klase


Explanation:
Droge A klase


http://arhiva.glas-javnosti.co.yu/arhiva/2002/07/12/srpski/G...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2005-06-18 20:12:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

....U droge klase A - što će reći one potencijalno smrtonosne - heroin, kokain, te sintetički narkotici poput kreka i ekstazija.



    Reference: http://www.dnevnik.com.hr/index.php?article=3621
Veronica Prpic Uhing
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
hvala na pomoci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kornelija
20 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Marijana Vujkov
22 hrs
  -> Hvala!

1 day43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
class a drugs
droge skupine "A"


Explanation:
Evo izvora: Englesko-hrvatski rjecnik prava, medjunrodnih odnosa, forenzicnih znanosti, kriminologije i sigurnosti, Milica Gacic

Class A Drugs - droge skupine A (heroin, metadon, kokain, ecztasy, LSD, amfetamini)

Anira
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Snjezana Kasapovic
1 day15 hrs
  -> Hvala Snjezana, ali asker se vec odlucio za prvu ponudjenu varijantu.