KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Law (general)

residential status

Croatian translation: boravišni status


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:residential status
Croatian translation:boravišni status
Entered by: eleonora_r

10:20 Aug 5, 2006
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: residential status
term from a birth certificate
nix
boravišni status
Explanation:
reisidence - boravište u nekoj državi
Selected response from:

eleonora_r
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4boravišni status
eleonora_r
5stambeni status
alen botica


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
boravišni status


Explanation:
reisidence - boravište u nekoj državi


    Reference: http://www.centrelink.gov.au/internet/internet.nsf/MultiFile...
    Reference: http://www.h-alter.org/index.php?page=article&id=212
eleonora_r
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anja Medic
5 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
1 day6 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  arsenates
1 day18 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Slavica Kosca-Vrlazic
13 days
  -> Hvala

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stambeni status


Explanation:
mislim da je ovako ali nema puno websiteova koje sam nasao pa isto malo provjerite

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-08-05 12:49:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

They must have residential status proof from immigration
authority in order to establish residency. There are ...
travel.state.gov/family/adoption/country/country_338.html

zagreb usembassy - status prebivališta


    Reference: http://www.sn.pgz.hr/default.asp?Link=odluke&id=6181
alen botica
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian