KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Law (general)

senior registrar of births and deaths

Croatian translation: visi maticar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:senior registrar of births and deaths
Croatian translation:visi maticar
Entered by: bojana_dodic

10:30 Aug 5, 2006
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: senior registrar of births and deaths
from a birth certificate
nix
visi maticar
Explanation:
Uredba o izmenama i dopunama uredbe o nazivima radnih mjesta i koeficijentima slozenosti poslova u drzavnoj sluzbi iz 2001 http://www.nn.hr/clanci/sluzbeno/2001/1854.htm
kaze:
d) Radna mjesta II. vrste
1. viši matičar 1,00

Provjerite i ovde
http://www.sindikat-vsn.hr/main/aktualno/Uredba_koeficijenti...

Selected response from:

bojana_dodic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2visi maticarbojana_dodic
4 +1stariji matičar
eleonora_r


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stariji matičar


Explanation:
zvanje


    Reference: http://www.nn.hr/clanci/sluzbeno/1994/1285.htm
eleonora_r
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alz
29 mins
  -> Hvala

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
visi maticar


Explanation:
Uredba o izmenama i dopunama uredbe o nazivima radnih mjesta i koeficijentima slozenosti poslova u drzavnoj sluzbi iz 2001 http://www.nn.hr/clanci/sluzbeno/2001/1854.htm
kaze:
d) Radna mjesta II. vrste
1. viši matičar 1,00

Provjerite i ovde
http://www.sindikat-vsn.hr/main/aktualno/Uredba_koeficijenti...



bojana_dodic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Smith
18 days
  -> Hvala

agree  Natasa Djurovic
295 days
  -> thanx




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): eleonora_r