KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Law (general)

Territorial development law

Croatian translation: Zakon o prostornom uređenju


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Territorial development law
Croatian translation:Zakon o prostornom uređenju
Entered by: ihodak4

20:57 Jun 28, 2007
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: Territorial development law
naziv zakona koji definira 'use of territories and land properties'
hvala!
ihodak4
Zakon o prostornom uređenju
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Zdenka Ivkovcic
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Zakon o prostornom uređenju
Zdenka Ivkovcic
5Zakon o urbanistickom uredjenju zemljitaNatka


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
territorial development law
Zakon o urbanistickom uredjenju zemljita


Explanation:
Vjerovatno je puni prevod -- Zakon o urbanistickom uredjenju i izgradnji gradjevinskog zemljita

Natka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 15

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
territorial development law
Zakon o prostornom uređenju


Explanation:
...

Zdenka Ivkovcic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vjekoslav Pavic: hrvatski zakon nosi taj naziv!
6 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
13 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
22 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  sazo
1 day10 mins
  -> Hvala.