KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Law (general)

little articulation

Croatian translation: mala sistematska povezanost


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:little articulation
Croatian translation:mala sistematska povezanost
Entered by: Natasa Djurovic

07:58 Mar 6, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: little articulation
At the global level, there is little articulation between the large number of strategies, conventions and agreements in place.
Margita Soldo
Croatia
mala sistematska povezanost
Explanation:
articulateness= jedno od znacenja sistematska povezanost
Enciklopedijski recnik Simic
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nema velike uskladenosti Romana
4mala sistematska povezanost
Natasa Djurovic


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mala sistematska povezanost


Explanation:
articulateness= jedno od znacenja sistematska povezanost
Enciklopedijski recnik Simic

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
hvala!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nema velike uskladenosti


Explanation:
mislim da je ovo vise u duhu naseg jezika jer obicno kad je necega malo mi cemo reci da " nema puno".

Romana
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Farebrother
2 days1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
3 days1 hr