KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Law (general)

feed into

Croatian translation: uvrstiti, integrirati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:feed into
Croatian translation:uvrstiti, integrirati
Entered by: sazo

08:58 Mar 6, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: feed into
The Strategy will be reviewed in 2010 and feed into the final evaluation of the Sixth Environment Action Programme.
Margita Soldo
Croatia
uvrstiti, integrirati
Explanation:
http://www.onelook.com/?loc=pub&w=feed
Selected response from:

sazo
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3uvrstiti, integriratisazo
3uklopiti se
Marija Kostovic


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uklopiti se


Explanation:
mislim...

Marija Kostovic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Croatian

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
uvrstiti, integrirati


Explanation:
http://www.onelook.com/?loc=pub&w=feed

sazo
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dinap
19 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  Natasa Djurovic
39 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
3 days7 hrs