KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Law (general)

environmental pillar

Croatian translation: ekološki temelj (stup)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:environmental pillar
Croatian translation:ekološki temelj (stup)
Entered by: sazo

09:21 Apr 3, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / EU law
English term or phrase: environmental pillar
This Directive should promote the integration of environmental concerns into all relevant policy areas and deliver the environmental pillar of the future Maritime Policy for the European Union.
Margita Soldo
Croatia
ekološki temelj
Explanation:
Temeljna obilježja održivog razvoja (Ekonomsko-ekološki temelj održivog razvoja; Financiranje održivog razvoja; Ograničenje gospodarskog rasta zbog ...
www.efri.hr/prikaz.asp?txt_id=3516 - 103k
Selected response from:

sazo
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4ekološki temeljsazo
4temelj zaštite okoliša Romana
3osnov za zastitu zivotne sredine
Natasa Djurovic
3glavni nosilac zaštite okoliša
Nedim Sahovic


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
glavni nosilac zaštite okoliša


Explanation:
možda...

Nedim Sahovic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
osnov za zastitu zivotne sredine


Explanation:
...

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 43

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ekološki temelj


Explanation:
Temeljna obilježja održivog razvoja (Ekonomsko-ekološki temelj održivog razvoja; Financiranje održivog razvoja; Ograničenje gospodarskog rasta zbog ...
www.efri.hr/prikaz.asp?txt_id=3516 - 103k

sazo
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Kolic: ili jednostavno "ekološki stup"
2 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  Aleksandar Medić
46 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  arsenates
1 hr
  -> Hvala.

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
3 days3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
temelj zaštite okoliša


Explanation:
U duhu našeg jezika bilo bi i : postaviti kamen temeljac, postaviti temelj ili utemeljiti.

Romana
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian