KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Law (general)

entry into operation

Croatian translation: početak provođenja; provođenje


09:30 Apr 3, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: entry into operation
Member states should endeavour to agree on a plan of action including the earlier entry into operation of programmes of measures.
Margita Soldo
Croatia
Croatian translation:početak provođenja; provođenje
Explanation:
Mislim da bi to bilo to.
Selected response from:

Ana Milosevic
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4početak provođenja; provođenje
Ana Milosevic
5stupanje na snagu
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
početak provođenja; provođenje


Explanation:
Mislim da bi to bilo to.

Ana Milosevic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sanja Rasovic: Da, bukvalno bi bilo ,,pocetak funkcionisanja`` ali s obzirom da govorimo o programima i mjerama, sprovodjenje je prava rijec.
27 mins
  -> hvala

agree  Kristina Kolic
41 mins
  -> hvala

agree  Natasa Djurovic
8 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Dubravka Hrastovec
1 day13 hrs
  -> hvala

3 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stupanje na snagu


Explanation:
Hrvatsko-Engleski Pravni rjecnik M.G

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 27