KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Law (general)

the particulars being that

Croatian translation: detaljno


11:42 Aug 3, 2004
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: the particulars being that
Section 150 of the Criminal Code

The particulars being that around the year 1996/1997 in association with....
Laura1
Croatian translation:detaljno
Explanation:
to je to, ali vam mozda treba strucniji izraz.
Selected response from:

ana_trans
Grading comment
Mislim da je to najblizi odgovor, znaci detalji tog paragrafa 150 su.... mozda cu prevesti nesto kao poblize ili slicno.
Hvala,

Laura
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4cinjenica je... [moce i cinjenicna osnova / pojedinosti dogadjaja]
Davorka Grgic
3 +3detaljnoana_trans


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
detaljno


Explanation:
to je to, ali vam mozda treba strucniji izraz.

ana_trans
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Mislim da je to najblizi odgovor, znaci detalji tog paragrafa 150 su.... mozda cu prevesti nesto kao poblize ili slicno.
Hvala,

Laura

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
1 hr
  -> hvala :)

agree  meja: slažem se sa smislom, predlažem još opcije: važeće/postojeće pojedinosti/detalji
5 hrs
  -> hvala :)

agree  iris12
2 days7 hrs
  -> hvala :)

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cinjenica je... [moce i cinjenicna osnova / pojedinosti dogadjaja]


Explanation:
Royal Courts of Justice
Strand, London, WC2A 2LL.
19th March 1999
Dear Madam Speaker,
Today at Nottingham Crown Court before me, Mrs Fiona Jones, the Member of Parliament for the constituency of Newark, was convicted by the jury of a corrupt practice, namely making a false declaration as to election expenses contrary to Section 82(6) of the Representation of the People Act 1983, *the particulars being* that on the 6th day of June 1997 she knowingly made a declaration that was false namely that a return of election expenses to be transmitted to the Returning Officer for the Newark Constituency was a complete and correct return. She was ordered to perform 100 hours community service.
Yours sincerely,
Edwin Jowitt
http://www.publications.parliament.uk/pa/cm/cmvote/90322v01....
---

Cinjenica je da ni ja nemam puno iskustva s pravnim vokabularom.


Sve najbolje,

Davorka


Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nedzad Selmanovic
7 hrs

agree  Fiona Koscak
1 day10 hrs

agree  Natasa Grubor
1 day13 hrs

agree  Marija Vujosevic Caric
3 days13 hrs