KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Law/Patents

distrangas

Croatian translation: umjesto sudske odluke o zapljeni vrijednosnih papira


11:28 May 19, 2003
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: distrangas
notice in lieu of distringas
xxxmarijana1
Croatian translation:umjesto sudske odluke o zapljeni vrijednosnih papira
Explanation:
Ovakav termin se rabi u hrvatskom zakonodavstvu. Provjerio sam kod odvjetnika.
Selected response from:

dkalinic
Grading comment
zahvaljujem
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1umjesto sudske odluke o zapljeni vrijednosnih papiradkalinic
4 -1...umesto sudske odredbe za konfiskovanje papira od vrednostiieftimovsk


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
...umesto sudske odredbe za konfiskovanje papira od vrednosti


Explanation:
Distringas - imposition by the law court of arrest on the valuable papers or the payment of dividends, if some face presents on them claim.
Distringas - information about the imposition of arrest on the valuable papers.
lieu - in the place of




ieftimovsk
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  dkalinic: umesto, konfiskovanje i papiri od vrednosti nije hrvatski
8 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
umjesto sudske odluke o zapljeni vrijednosnih papira


Explanation:
Ovakav termin se rabi u hrvatskom zakonodavstvu. Provjerio sam kod odvjetnika.

dkalinic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 88
Grading comment
zahvaljujem

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aida.
2 hrs