KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Linguistics

possessive adjectives

Croatian translation: posvojni pridjevi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:possessive adjectives
Croatian translation:posvojni pridjevi
Entered by: Russ

12:20 Jul 1, 2003
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics / Grammar
English term or phrase: possessive adjectives
Hi! I need to find information
about Croatian possessive adjectives ending in -ov/-ev and -in, in Croatian if possible...I understand Croatian very well..As a last resort, in English..Ok, Thanks! Cao!
Russ
posvojni pridjevi
Explanation:
possessive adjectives = posvojni pridjevi
Selected response from:

xxxDijana D
Grading comment
Hvala svima za "wonderful" linkovi o hrvatskoj greamatici.
Very useful!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9posvojni pridjevixxxDijana D
4http://eleaston.com/croatian.html#lgcrxxxNermina


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
posvojni pridjevi


Explanation:
possessive adjectives = posvojni pridjevi

xxxDijana D
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala svima za "wonderful" linkovi o hrvatskoj greamatici.
Very useful!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
11 mins

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
15 mins

agree  dkalinic
31 mins

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
1 hr

agree  Dubravka Zebec
3 hrs

agree  alz: www.edukacija.com/gramatika.htm
9 hrs

agree  Franka72
18 hrs

agree  Tanja Abramovic
1 day14 hrs

agree  joke_jam
7 days

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
http://eleaston.com/croatian.html#lgcr


Explanation:
check it out. it's got a lot of resources about croatian language.


xxxNermina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian