KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Marketing / Market Research

key account management

Croatian translation: vođenje ključnih kupaca (korisnika)


06:20 Apr 27, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: key account management
kao u ovom tekstu: How would you rate X on the level of key account management that is provided to you by your local support team (Key Account Team and Technical Service)?
Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.
United States
Croatian translation:vođenje ključnih kupaca (korisnika)
Explanation:
Iako se koristi i ovaj prethodni predloženi termin, koristi se i ovaj koji po meni puno ljepše zvuči. Mi smo ga koristili i uvijek je bio prihvaćen.
Selected response from:

Crotext - Laca
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala na pomoci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Upravljanje ključnim kupcimaIvana Karanikic
4 +3vođenje ključnih kupaca (korisnika)
Crotext - Laca
5key account managementmmdomar


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Upravljanje ključnim kupcima


Explanation:
none

Ivana Karanikic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zdenka Ivkovcic
51 mins

agree  Natasa Djurovic
2 hrs

agree  merri_t
4 hrs

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
7 hrs

agree  Dubravka Hrastovec
13 hrs

agree  mmdomar
21 hrs

agree  Nina M Pelikan
1 day1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vođenje ključnih kupaca (korisnika)


Explanation:
Iako se koristi i ovaj prethodni predloženi termin, koristi se i ovaj koji po meni puno ljepše zvuči. Mi smo ga koristili i uvijek je bio prihvaćen.

Crotext - Laca
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala na pomoci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sazo
3 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Dubravka Hrastovec
5 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Nina M Pelikan
17 hrs
  -> hvala

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
key account management


Explanation:
“Vodjenje vaznih/najvaznijih racuna/korisnika” ili “Upravljanje vaznih/bitnih korisnickih racuna”


mmdomar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian