KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Marketing / Market Research

Ahead in Vitality

Croatian translation: napredak u vitalnosti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ahead in Vitality
Croatian translation:napredak u vitalnosti
Entered by: Nedzad Selmanovic

15:07 Mar 31, 2004
English to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Ahead in Vitality
Buenos días

I'm studying languages and currently I'm doing my internship in a translating agency. I've been given this small assignment to coordinate the translation of a slogan into 14 languages, one of them is Croatian.

The slogan is for a company of soy related products and it goes like this: "Ahead in Vitality"

I already have a French and Dutch version, they might be of any use to some of you: "Mon avantage Vitalité" and "Voorsprong in Vitaliteit"

Just write down whatever comes to mind, even if you have several ideas.

Thanks

Peter
Domani
napredak u vitalnosti
Explanation:
perhaps "vitalni napredak"
Selected response from:

Nedzad Selmanovic
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5na putu ka krepkosti
Kemal Mustajbegovic
4naprijed u vitalnost
Pike
3napredak u vitalnosti
Nedzad Selmanovic


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ahead in vitality
napredak u vitalnosti


Explanation:
perhaps "vitalni napredak"

Nedzad Selmanovic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ahead in vitality
naprijed u vitalnost


Explanation:
this would beequivalent to "Ahead into Vitality"

Pike
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ahead in vitality
na putu ka krepkosti


Explanation:
I like this one.

Cheers!

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 7