KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

free air delivery

Croatian translation: dobava kompresora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:free air delivery
Croatian translation:dobava kompresora
Entered by: dkalinic

12:24 Oct 29, 2006
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: free air delivery
With free air deliveries of 0.8, 1.2 and 1.5 m³/min at 8 bar respectively, the three available models - the SM 9, 12 and 15 – each deliver even more compressed air than their predecessors (11 and 15 bar pressure versions are also available).
dkalinic
dobava kompresora
Explanation:
Mislim da bi to moglo biti.
Selected response from:

IVAN-57
Grading comment
Zahvaljujem, Ivane.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dobava kompresora
IVAN-57
2isporuka zraka
Miomira Brankovic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dobava kompresora


Explanation:
Mislim da bi to moglo biti.


    Reference: http://www.pneumatic-source.com/compressed_air/index.php?p=2...
IVAN-57
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Zahvaljujem, Ivane.

15 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
isporuka zraka


Explanation:
Sa zakašnjenjem sam uočila ovo pitanje, a slučajno naišla na nešto što bi možda moglo biti odgovor (bez obzira što je pitanje već zatvoreno).
Isporuka zraka do 2772 m³/h
http://www.kaeser.hr/Products_and_Solutions/SIGMA-PET-AIR-Co...
KAESER-ovi kompresori su "Made in Germany (proizvedeni u Njemačkoj)" prema najvišim standardima kvalitete kako bi se osigurala pouzdana isporuka zraka i učinkovitost.
http://www.kaeser.hr/Products_and_Solutions/Reciprocating_co...

Miomira Brankovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4