KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

dispense gun

Croatian translation: rasprsivac


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dispense gun
Croatian translation:rasprsivac
Entered by: Ingrid Lovric

10:55 Feb 8, 2007
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: dispense gun
Bleed off excess material and pressure in the system by opening the dispense gun and catching the material in a waste container.
Ingrid Lovric
rasprsivac
Explanation:
pistolj za rasprsivanje smatram tacnim, ali neekonomicnim
Selected response from:

Anel Kovacevic
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rasprsivacAnel Kovacevic
3pištolj za raspršivanje
Natasa Grubor


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pištolj za raspršivanje


Explanation:
iz konteksta mi liči na to

Natasa Grubor
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian

2 days13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rasprsivac


Explanation:
pistolj za rasprsivanje smatram tacnim, ali neekonomicnim

Anel Kovacevic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!