KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

deflector plate

Croatian translation: zakretna ploča


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deflector plate
Croatian translation:zakretna ploča
Entered by: Karen Ordanic

12:28 Apr 1, 2007
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / hammermill
English term or phrase: deflector plate
Na popisu dijelova za mlin čekićar
Karen Ordanic
zakretna ploča
Explanation:
deflect - zakrenuti
plate - ploča
Selected response from:

VIVA VOCE Ltd.
Croatia
Grading comment
Svima puno hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zakretna ploča
VIVA VOCE Ltd.
3ploča za skretanje
IVAN-57


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zakretna ploča


Explanation:
deflect - zakrenuti
plate - ploča

VIVA VOCE Ltd.
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Svima puno hvala.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonja Bulesic Milic
5 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ploča za skretanje


Explanation:
-

IVAN-57
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 52