KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

screen carriage

Croatian translation: (pomični) nosač sita


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:screen carriage
Croatian translation:(pomični) nosač sita
Entered by: Karen Ordanic

12:36 Apr 1, 2007
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / hammermill
English term or phrase: screen carriage
Na popisu dijelova za mlin čekićar
Karen Ordanic
(pomični) nosač sita
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

IVAN-57
Grading comment
Hvala puno.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(pomični) nosač sita
IVAN-57
3prijenos sita
VIVA VOCE Ltd.


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prijenos sita


Explanation:
screen -sito
carriage - prijenos


    design-ers rječnik
VIVA VOCE Ltd.
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 20

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(pomični) nosač sita


Explanation:
-

IVAN-57
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Hvala puno.