KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

sprinkler sequence

Croatian translation: niz prskalica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sprinkler sequence
Croatian translation:niz prskalica
Entered by: sazo

15:27 Jun 30, 2007
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: sprinkler sequence
The sprinkler sequence which waters the West side needs to be turned on between 238 and 302 degrees.
sazo
Croatia
niz prskalica/spricaljki
Explanation:
http://images.google.ba/imgres?imgurl=http://www.wgldesigns....
Selected response from:

xxxKale75
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4blok špricaljki
Pike
4graničnik prskalica
Kemal Mustajbegovic
3niz prskalica/spricaljkixxxKale75


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blok špricaljki


Explanation:
to je to

Pike
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
graničnik prskalica


Explanation:
Graničnik prskalica koje navodnjavaju zapadnu stranu treba biti namješten u položaj između...

GL

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-06-30 17:06:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops! Zaboravite "u položaj", to je suvišno.

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 15

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
niz prskalica/spricaljki


Explanation:
http://images.google.ba/imgres?imgurl=http://www.wgldesigns....

xxxKale75
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala