KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

layout engine options

Croatian translation: opcije smještaja motora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:layout engine options
Croatian translation:opcije smještaja motora
Entered by: zoran rukavina

19:05 Nov 6, 2007
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: layout engine options
Each new boat order must contain the layout engine options if available
karmen
opcije smještaja motora
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

zoran rukavina
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4opcije smještaja motorazoran rukavina
3skica motora
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opcije smještaja motora


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.motorera.com/dictionary/EN.HTM
zoran rukavina
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Hvala

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
skica motora


Explanation:
opcije skice (seme, rasporeda, razmjestaja) motora

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian