KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

cable feedthroughs

Croatian translation: provođenje kabela


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cable feedthroughs
Croatian translation:provođenje kabela
Entered by: ihodak4

18:56 Mar 16, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: cable feedthroughs
nema puno konteksta, radi se o nacrtu spojeva elektronskog uređaja, ispod slike piše:
Diagram and assignment of cable feedthroughs
zatim je prema točkama označenim brojevima naveden:
digital outputs, interface, digital inputs... itd
Hvala!
ihodak4
provođenje kabela
Explanation:
na njemačkom Kabeldurchführung
Selected response from:

sazo
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4provođenje kabelasazo
4provjes kabela
Nedim Sahovic


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
provođenje kabela


Explanation:
na njemačkom Kabeldurchführung

sazo
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKale75
12 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  ciovo
1 day1 hr
  -> Hvala.

agree  Kristina Kolic
2 days2 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
7 days

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provjes kabela


Explanation:
...

Nedim Sahovic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 8