KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

galvanized steel carter

Croatian translation: karter od galvaniziranog čelika


14:21 Feb 8, 2009
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: galvanized steel carter
The appliances are equipped with an integrated air circuit for the recovery of the heat made up of a
galvanized steel carter external to the heating body.

Hvala!
ihodak4
Croatian translation:karter od galvaniziranog čelika
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Sanja Mihailovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7karter od galvaniziranog čelika
Sanja Mihailovic
4uljni spremnik od galvaniziranog čelikagordana spendic


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
karter od galvaniziranog čelika


Explanation:
:)

Sanja Mihailovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eleonora_r: ili pocinčani (galvanized - pocinčan)
24 mins

agree  zoe1
29 mins

agree  PeregrineFalcon
35 mins

agree  Natasa Djurovic
46 mins

agree  Svjetlana Nevescanin
18 hrs

agree  Dusica Simic
2 days1 hr

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
2 days12 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uljni spremnik od galvaniziranog čelika


Explanation:
Mislim da se radi o spremniku ulja gdje se ulje zagrijava i služi kao medij za prenošenje dodatne topline na sustav ciirkuliranog zraka.

gordana spendic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 44