KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Media / Multimedia

Credit line (* pls. see context)

Croatian translation: napomena o autorskim/vlasnickim pravima


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Credit line
Croatian translation:napomena o autorskim/vlasnickim pravima
Entered by: Almir Comor MITI

13:12 Nov 2, 2003
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Media / Multimedia / media
English term or phrase: Credit line (* pls. see context)
it is 'kreditna linija', but here it says:
Credit line means the copyright acknowledgement
ihodak4
napomena o autorskim/vlasnickim pravima
Explanation:
ovo je u sustini kombinacija prethodna dva odgovora :)
Selected response from:

Almir Comor MITI
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4napomena o autorskim/vlasnickim pravima
Almir Comor MITI
5Kreditna potvrdabergazy
3 +1natpis spice (shpice) - credits lineTanja Abramovic
3 +1napomena
Gordana Podvezanec


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
credit line (* pls. see context)
napomena


Explanation:
napomena kojom se označuje odakle je uzet neki citat slika itd.
??

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2003-11-02 13:23:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ordering reproductions
To order reproductions in traditional photographic media, such as prints or slides, or in digital format, you must contact the owning repository and state your intended use as described above. Prices and policies will vary from organization to organization, and only the image\'s owner can grant permission for its reproduction and use. The owner of the image is listed on the image itself and in the Repository field of the record attached to the image. Contact information for reproductions or permission inquiries is listed or linked to in the Ordering Information field. In some cases, a specific Credit Line is included on the metadata record as well.
http://content.lib.washington.edu/imls/kcsnapshots/copyright...


Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Almir Comor MITI
3 hrs
  -> thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kreditna potvrda


Explanation:
http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/definitions/englis...


Credit line means the copyright acknowledgement

Kreditna linija ima značenje potvrde autorskih/vlasničkih prava


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-03 23:27:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Moj odgovor u ovom kontekstu ( film+ mediji ) ne valja.
Evo što sam pronašao:
CREDIT LINE Line of relatively small type next to a photo orillustration giving its source and/or the name of the pho-tographer or artist. Often includes copyright notice (Š).Also called courtesy line

bergazy
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
credit line (* pls. see context)
napomena o autorskim/vlasnickim pravima


Explanation:
ovo je u sustini kombinacija prethodna dva odgovora :)

Almir Comor MITI
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vesna Zivcic: most transparent
18 hrs
  -> jos jednom hvala :)

agree  Nenija Hasanic
19 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  bergazy
1 day6 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Chicago-Bosnian
1 day8 hrs
  -> hvala

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
natpis spice (shpice) - credits line


Explanation:
Koliko shvatam, pitanje se odnosi na "media".

Ako je tako, prema "Filmskom i TV recniku", P. Imamija,
"credits line" je "natpis spice" (shpice)

credit title - vidi credits
credits - spica
credits line - natpis spice
credits listing - spisak imana na spici

Ja bih ovo gornje prevela kao:

"Natpis na spici oznacava potvrdu o zastiti autorskih prava", ili nesto slicno ovome.

Naravno, ovo vazi ako su u pitanju mediji, a ne ekonomija.
Takodje, ovo gore treba "pretvoriti" u hrvatski.

Puno pozdrava,
Tanja Abramovic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-03 00:33:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

imena

Tanja Abramovic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bergazy: Bili ste na pravom tragu
1 day1 hr
  -> Hvala, Marko.