KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Medical: Instruments

imaging artifacts

Croatian translation: deformacije (izobličenja) slike


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:imaging artifacts
Croatian translation:deformacije (izobličenja) slike
Entered by: ihodak4

09:38 Oct 22, 2007
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: imaging artifacts
Imaging artifacts affect the region of interest at the location of the device (artifact ratio 1.2 to 6.7) while areas away from the device appear unafected by their presence.
Hvala!
ihodak4
deformacije (izobličenja) slike
Explanation:

"Artifacts refer to a range of undesirable changes to a digital image caused by the sensor, optics, and internal image processing algorithms of the camera". Pogledajte dole navedeni link
Mislim da se ovde radi o deformacijama, ili izobličenjimai gubicima u kvalitetu slike nastalim tokom procesa obrade slike, ili iz nekih drugih razloga.
Selected response from:

milosch
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1artefakti snimke ...
alz
5 +1deformacije (izobličenja) slikemilosch


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deformacije (izobličenja) slike


Explanation:

"Artifacts refer to a range of undesirable changes to a digital image caused by the sensor, optics, and internal image processing algorithms of the camera". Pogledajte dole navedeni link
Mislim da se ovde radi o deformacijama, ili izobličenjimai gubicima u kvalitetu slike nastalim tokom procesa obrade slike, ili iz nekih drugih razloga.


    Reference: http://www.dpreview.com/learn/?/key=artifacts
milosch
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jelena Bubalo
20 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
artefakti snimke ...


Explanation:
artefakti snimke / prikaza/ slike

artefakti na snimci / prikazu / slici

alz
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 57
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala, također! Oba odgovora su ok; ali mi se gornji činio boljim uz preostali kontekst.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 day2 hrs