KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Medical: Instruments

ray deviation

Croatian translation: otklon zrake


11:55 Feb 2, 2009
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / optics
English term or phrase: ray deviation
If the lens has a prescribed prismatic power, the
resultant ray deviation should be taken into
account during centration
Mirna Herman Baletić
Croatia
Croatian translation:otklon zrake
Explanation:
Kut upada, pri kojemu je otklon zrake nakon prolaza kroz prizmu kuta A = 45± minimalan,
iznosi 38±.
Selected response from:

eleonora_r
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4otklon zrake
eleonora_r
3devijacija poluprečnika
Natasa Djurovic


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
otklon zrake


Explanation:
Kut upada, pri kojemu je otklon zrake nakon prolaza kroz prizmu kuta A = 45± minimalan,
iznosi 38±.


    Reference: http://www.fizika.unios.hr/~mvarga/materijali/of3/geometrijs...
eleonora_r
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PeregrineFalcon
51 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Lingua 5B
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

agree  Svjetlana Nevescanin
6 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
5 days
  -> Hvala!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
devijacija poluprečnika


Explanation:
Isto što i radius pri centriranju...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2009-02-02 12:14:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.kreischer.com/aspheric_design_guide.htm

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  PeregrineFalcon: na hrvatskom bi to bilo devijacija polumjera, alli čini me se da je u ovom slučaju drugi izraz bolji
55 mins
  -> Hvala u svakom slucaju!