KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Medical: Instruments

glucose cartridge

Croatian translation: glukozna kaseta, glukozni uložak


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:glucose cartridge
Croatian translation:glukozna kaseta, glukozni uložak
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

06:37 Aug 3, 2004
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments / MEDICAL
English term or phrase: glucose cartridge
Samples collected in EDTA anticoagulant may be used with the i-STAT Glucose cartridge.
Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
glukozna kaseta, glukozni uložak
Explanation:
Uzorci prikupljeni u EDTA(1) antikoagulantu mogu se rabiti sa i-STAT Glukoznom kasetom.
Selected response from:

Pike
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1glukozna kaseta, glukozni uložak
Pike
4glukozni uložak
Nedzad Selmanovic


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
glukozna kaseta, glukozni uložak


Explanation:
Uzorci prikupljeni u EDTA(1) antikoagulantu mogu se rabiti sa i-STAT Glukoznom kasetom.


Pike
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nedzad Selmanovic
2 mins
  -> Hvala!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
glukozni uložak


Explanation:
tj. uložak za određivanje razine GUK (glukoze u krvi)

katalog (slike) uložaka ćete dobiti putem dole prikačenog linka.

sretno.


    Reference: http://www.medtel.com.au/Image%20Folder/iSTAT/POCT_Flyer.pdf
Nedzad Selmanovic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat