KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

severely haemolytic samples

Croatian translation: jače hemolizirani uzorci


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:severely haemolytic samples
Croatian translation:jače hemolizirani uzorci
Entered by: ihodak4

19:19 Mar 22, 2007
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: severely haemolytic samples
Assay characteristics:
Note: Severely haemolytic samples should not be measured with the xy test.

Hvala!
ihodak4
striktno hemolitični uzorci
Explanation:
ili strogo ...
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Hvala! Uz prihvaćene sve sugestije!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2striktno hemolitični uzorci
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
4uzorci teške hemolitične anemije
VIVA VOCE Ltd.


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uzorci teške hemolitične anemije


Explanation:
predmet ispitivanja je teška hemolitična anemija, koja se utvrđuje na reprezentativnim uzorcima


    Reference: http://www.mef.hr/Patologija/ch_20a/ch_20a_f.htmlhttp://www....
VIVA VOCE Ltd.
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala!


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
striktno hemolitični uzorci


Explanation:
ili strogo ...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Hvala! Uz prihvaćene sve sugestije!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing: ili jače hemolizirani uzorci
24 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  drhukic: Slazem se sa V:-)
1 hr
  -> Hvala!