KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Medical (general)

turbidity

Croatian translation: zamuceni


20:05 Mar 23, 2007
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: turbidity
Icteric, hemolytic or hyperlipemic samples, or samples which present turbidity or contain fibrin may give inexact results.
Hvala!
ihodak4
Croatian translation:zamuceni
Explanation:
iktericni, hemolizirani ili hiperlipemicni uzorci, ili uzorci koji su zamuceni ili sadrze fibrin mogu dati neadekvatan rezultat (netacne rezultate).
Selected response from:

drhukic
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4zamucenidrhukic
4zamućenje
VIVA VOCE Ltd.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
zamuceni


Explanation:
iktericni, hemolizirani ili hiperlipemicni uzorci, ili uzorci koji su zamuceni ili sadrze fibrin mogu dati neadekvatan rezultat (netacne rezultate).

drhukic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA: ć
2 mins
  -> Da, naravno ć :-)

agree  sazo
3 mins
  -> Hvala

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
11 mins
  -> Hvala

agree  Kristina Kolic
11 mins
  -> Hvala

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zamućenje


Explanation:
po rječničkom značenju



Example sentence(s):
  • turbidity- zamućenost

    www.taktikanova.hr/eH/eh.asp?trazi=turbidity&n_upit=2&tip= - 16k -
VIVA VOCE Ltd.
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala!