KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Medical (general)

radiating pain

Croatian translation: bol koja isijava


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:radiating pain
Croatian translation:bol koja isijava
Entered by: Karen Ordanic

15:47 Apr 1, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: radiating pain
Definition:
Pain spreading from a central point
Karen Ordanic
bol koja isijava
Explanation:
bol koja isijava = radiating pain
bol oja se širi = spreading pain
Selected response from:

alz
Croatia
Grading comment
Puno hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8bol koja isijava
alz
3 +3bol koja se siri/potice iz centralnog dijelaxxxKale75


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bol koja se siri/potice iz centralnog dijela


Explanation:
bol koja se siri/potice iz centralnog dijela (dijela tijela)...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-01 17:03:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://images.google.ba/imgres?imgurl=http://www.dopps.com/i...

xxxKale75
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dinap: da, proširujuća bol najčešće kod infarkta pa prelazi u ruku
7 mins
  -> tako nesto...Zahvaljujem...

agree  VIVA VOCE Ltd.
35 mins
  -> Zahvaljujem...

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero: upravo tako
1 hr
  -> Zahvaljujem

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
bol koja isijava


Explanation:
bol koja isijava = radiating pain
bol oja se širi = spreading pain


    Reference: http://www.medri.hr/katedre/Ortopedija%20i%20fizikalna/fizio...
alz
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 174
Grading comment
Puno hvala.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing: da to je to
10 mins

agree  Ivana Kahle: Upravo tako.
19 mins

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA: Zelfs in het Nederlands spreekt men van "stralende pijn".
21 mins

agree  Aleksandar Medić
1 hr

agree  sazo
1 hr

agree  Natasa Djurovic
1 hr

agree  Dubravka Hrastovec
4 hrs

agree  Kristina Kolic
16 hrs