KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Medical (general)

chlorinated sodium hypochlorite solution

Croatian translation: klorirana otopina natrij hipoklorita


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chlorinated sodium hypochlorite solution
Croatian translation:klorirana otopina natrij hipoklorita
Entered by: Kornelija

12:40 Apr 3, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: chlorinated sodium hypochlorite solution
Prepare a 9° chlorinated sodium hypochlorite solution (2 % to 3 % chloride) by diluting 250 mL 36° chlorinated concentrated solution (9.6 % chloride) to 1 liter with cold distilled or deionized water.
Kornelija
Bosnia and Herzegovina
klorirana otpina natrij hipoklorita
Explanation:
u hrv.kem. nazivlju koriste ta varijanta (dakle ne natrijevog nego natrij ili čak i natrijskog hipoklorita)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-04-03 18:53:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

otopina sorry, a ne otpina
Selected response from:

Dinap
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala puno.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1klorirana otpina natrij hipokloritaDinap
3 +1klorirana otopina natrijevog hipoklorita
VIVA VOCE Ltd.


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
klorirana otopina natrijevog hipoklorita


Explanation:
sanitarna otopina


    Reference: http://eskola.chem.pmf.hr/odgovori/odgovor.php3?sif=3428
VIVA VOCE Ltd.
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
3 days44 mins
  -> hvala!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
klorirana otpina natrij hipoklorita


Explanation:
u hrv.kem. nazivlju koriste ta varijanta (dakle ne natrijevog nego natrij ili čak i natrijskog hipoklorita)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-04-03 18:53:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

otopina sorry, a ne otpina

Dinap
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 529
Grading comment
Hvala puno.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
2 days22 hrs