KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Military / Defense

effective command

Croatian translation: stvarna zapovjedna odgovornost


21:56 Aug 30, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
English term or phrase: effective command
recenica glasi:
A military commander commits an indictable offence if he fails to exercise control properly over a person under their effective command and control.
Anira
Croatian translation:stvarna zapovjedna odgovornost
Explanation:
Doslovno bi bilo stvarno zapovijedanje, ali ja bih prevela ovako.
Selected response from:

xxxZara5
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1stvarna zapovjedna odgovornostxxxZara5
4efektivna komanda
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stvarna zapovjedna odgovornost


Explanation:
Doslovno bi bilo stvarno zapovijedanje, ali ja bih prevela ovako.

xxxZara5
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maja Engel
19 hrs
  -> Hvala!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
efektivna komanda


Explanation:
ili efikasna komanda
ili efikasna zapovjednost
ili efektivna zapovjednost

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian